Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected  though the site located at

www.bondcleanings.com.au

 

How to find us about and more information  on our privacy policy

Your privacy is very important to us, We respect your privacy. If you have any questions regarding our handling you information and data practices and other privacy aspects of the bond cleanings Site. You can ask us here

How we collect & purpose your Details

We collect your personal Details disclosed to us during the contact, phone, quote forms during the request process. We may also collect personal information from you in the course of your use of ourbond cleanings Site including, but not limited to:

(a)        information posted on the Site;

(b)        any personal information provided during registration;

(c)        your usage of the Site, i.e. IP address and other information relating to your visit;

(d)        any other publicly available information provided on the Site.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the Site. We may also use your personal information to send you information and product updates about our Services. If you do not wish to receive any promotional material from us, you can opt out by contacting us at [CONTACT DETAILS]. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the Site.

Our Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the Site, including Facebook for linked registrations and our advertisers for statistical purposes. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

Apart from such circumstances, we may disclose personal information in special situations where we have reason to believe that doing so is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against anyone damaging, injuring or interfering (intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, users or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities.

We may also disclose personal information as required by law.

In the event that we sell or buy businesses or their assets, or engage in transfers, acquisitions, mergers, restructurings, changes of control and other similar transactions, customer information is generally one of the transferable business assets. Thus, your personal information may be subject to such a transfer. In the unlikely event of insolvency, personal information may be transferred to a trustee or debtor in possession and then to a subsequent purchaser.

If you voluntarily provide information in publicly accessible areas of the Site, the information can be viewed and therefore used by others. We advise User Admins and users not to disclose contact information that they do not wish to have publicly available. We are not responsible for personal information you choose to submit publicly.

Information Access & Correction

Information Privacy Principle 6 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Privacy Complaints

Information Privacy Principle 1 of the Privacy Act 188 (Cth) allows you to make a complaint about any alleged breaches of privacy. In order to lodge a complaint with us, please contact using the details above with the following information:

  1. Your name and address;
  2. Details of the alleged breach of privacy; and
  3. URL link to the alleged breach of privacy (if applicable).

Please allow us 14 days to investigate your complaint, after which we will contact you immediately to resolve the issue.

Retention of Information

We retain information for as long as required, allowed or we believe it useful, but do not undertake retention obligations. We may dispose of information in our discretion without notice, subject to applicable law that specifically requires the handling or retention of information. You must keep your own, separate back-up records.

Privacy Security

You must do what you reasonably can to ensure the security of your personal information. It is your obligation that you protect yourself against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer. Please log out of the Site when you have finished using a shared computer. Be wary of including sensitive information in your emails to us as they are not necessarily secure against interception. We will not ask for passwords in an email and you should assume that if you get such a request, it must be fraudulent.

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information. We have physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to help safeguard and prevent unauthorised access, maintain data security, and correctly use your information.

However, neither people nor security systems are infallible, including encryption systems. While we use reasonable efforts to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Hosting Providers

The Site is hosted by Crucial.com.au, which has a data centre located in Australia. This means that all data on the Site, including all personal information is held domestically.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Policy at any time. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately. If we make a significant change to the Policy, we may issue a notice by email or through notice on the home page of the Site. We encourage you to check the Policy from time to time to check for changes.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.